Visitor Visa

Either you need to apply for a full visitor visa to come to Canada; or an ETA.

Visitor visa may take approximately 5 days to 3 months and usually ETA may take a day or 2 to complete.

Please allow yourself sufficient time on the visa deemed to be appropriate to you.

You are allowed to stay in Canada for a maximum of 6 months; unless otherwise stated.